Photos: Area Signing Days

ASHLEY

Julianna Askew, volleyball, North Florida

Brenna Divoky, girls swimming, Campbell

Megan Trout, girls lacrosse, Gardner-Webb

 

 

 

 

 

CAPE FEAR ACADEMY

Matt Kiatipis, boys basketball, Simon Fraser

Ethan Miles, boys soccer, VMI

Preston Meehl, boys lacrosse, Rhodes

Libby Moore, girls soccer, UNC

Henry Murtagh, boys lacrosse, Stevens Institute of Technology

Holt Robison, boys soccer, Colgate

 

 

 

 

 

COASTAL CHRISTIAN

Carson Fuller, volleyball, Coker

Zion Kinlaw, baseball, Barton

 

 

 

 

 

HOGGARD

Blair Barefoot, girls basketball, Lenoir-Rhyne

Evan Darrow, boys soccer, Mount Olive

Finn Howard, boys swimming, Queens

Isaiah Kemp, football, Duke

Mae Rowley, volleyball, Penn State

Anthony Schiavone, football, Campbell

Emily Steyskal, volleyball, Cape Fear CC

Cameron Thayer, boys soccer, Winthrop

Chris Toudle, football, N.C. State

Zach Zabriskie, baseball, Francis Marion

 

 

 

 

 

LANEY

Trey Adkins, boys swimming, Towson

Courtney Dwertman, girls soccer, Xavier

Noah Ehinger, boys lacrosse, Wingate

Tristen Horrell, softball, Gardner-Webb

Vivian Jones, girls soccer, Lenoir-Rhyne

Parker Ormsby, girls soccer, Campbell

Jayla Rogers, girls golf, N.C. A&T

Aiden Terry, boys lacrosse, Belmont Abbey

Natalie Tyner, girls cross country, UNC

 

 

 

 

 

 

NEW HANOVER

Holland Baynard, football, Randolph-Macon

Hannah Brigham, girls basketball, St. Andrews

Kybreyah Bryant, girls basketball, Brunswick CC

Al Cavagnaro, boys soccer, Roanoke

Jac Croom, baseball, UNCW

Atila Dalmasi, football, Guilford

Derrian Hankins, football, St. Andrews

Jackalyn Ingram, girls basketball, Brunswick CC

Brynn Jewell, girls swimming, Old Dominion

Moss Lewis, boys soccer, USC Upstate

Zykwan McQuillan, football/boys lacrosse, St. Andrews

Kameron Newkirk, football/boys lacrosse, St. Andrews

Kate Pottle, girls swimming, Davidson

Kyle Smith, baseball, UNC

Alex Sniffen, baseball, N.C. Central

Blake Walston, baseball, N.C. State

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH BRUNSWICK

Kiersten DeGrange, girls lacrosse, Pfeiffer

Tyler Grice, baseball, Montreat

Alyssa Guyton, softball, Southeastern CC

Makayla Himes, softball, N.C. Wesleyan

Courtney Lines, girls track & field, UNCW

Briana McMahon, softball, Florence-Darlington Tech

Sara Treadway, softball, Southeastern CC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PENDER

Lavell Henry, football and track & field, Kentucky Christian

Makell Henry, football and track & field, Kentucky Christian

Tyler Norris, baseball, Methodist

 

 

 

 

 

 

SOUTH BRUNSWICK

Morgan Allred, girls basketball, Vermont

Derek Astoske, baseball, Queen

Cash Justice, baseball, Barton

Jace McKenney, boys basketball, UNC Pembroke

Mason Phillips, baseball, Brunswick CC

Cameron Poole, baseball, Southeastern CC

Anna Shelton, girls track & field, Campbell

 

 

 

 

 

 

TOPSAIL

Miles Cota, baseball, UMass-Lowell

Noah Gaither, baseball, Wake Tech

Shane Nolan, baseball, Pitt CC

Aidan Smith, baseball, UNCW

Harrison Wierse, boys golf, Barton