Coastal Preps Banner

Class of 2021 College Commitments

***Only photos with a Coastal Preps watermark are available for purchase. All others are contributed photos.***

Ashley

Commitments 

Maleah Bainer, girls soccer, Kennesaw State (Ga.)

Cole Bondarek, football, Methodist

Alexa Burghardt, girls lacrosse, Lenoir-Rhyne

Logan Butner, boys swimming, Gardner-Webb

Malachi Chapman, football, Methodist

Paxton Chitty, girls cross country and track & field, East Carolina

Vanessa Evers, girls cross country and track & field, Pfeiffer 

Kyle Fallon, boys soccer, Cape Fear Community College

Patrick Furbay, boys swimming, UNCW

McKenna Gardner, girls soccer, UNCW

Jasmin Goei, volleyball, Charleston

Malia Graff, beach volleyball, Chattanooga

Trenton Hassel, boys lacrosse, Lenoir-Rhyne

Regan Haney, girls track & field, UNCW

Saniya Rivers, girls basketball, South Carolina

Lindley Schutte, girls soccer, Cape Fear CC

Bailey Teter, volleyball, Belmont Abbey

Carson Grace Toomer, volleyball, Lafayette (Pa.)

Drew Tyndall, baseball, Charlotte

Click here to buy photos without the watermark

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coastal Christian

Commitments

Tre’von Davis-Pearson, baseball, Brunswick CC

Caleb Fargo, boys cross country and track & field, Shenandoah (Va.)

Sarah Holler, girls track & field, Covenant (Ga.) 

Troy Lacerte, baseball, Belmont Abbey

Nicholas Scrocco, boys cross country and track & field, Appalachian State

Click here to buy photos without the watermark

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cape Fear Academy

Commitments

Devon Cavanaugh, girls lacrosse, Pittsburgh

Matthew Ezzell, boys lacrosse, Washington and Lee (Va.)

Gavin Guion, boys basketball, Georgia Southwestern

Evan Marinov, boys basketball, Luther (Iowa)

Sophie Mitchell, girls equestrian, South Carolina

Liza Murtagh, girls swimming, Boston College

Click here to buy photos without the watermark

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hoggard

Commitments

Daniel Ando, boys lacrosse, William Peace

Summer Beesley, girls soccer, George Washington

Tamsie Black, beach volleyball, Louisiana Monroe

Olivia Britt, volleyball, UNC Pembroke

Jason Bunn, boys diving, West Virginia

Luke Carlin, boys soccer, Cape Fear CC

Isabella Colbert, softball, Montreat

Maguire Craddock, baseball, Air Force

Kayden Crawford, baseball, Southwestern Illinois

Jason Culley, baseball, Southeastern CC

Chad Hollar, football, U.S. Merchant Marine Academy

Connor Jones, boys lacrosse, Wingate

Ayla Johnson, beach volleyball, Georgia State

Gabe Johnson, football, Furman

Zachary Knott, boys cross country, Belmont Abbey

Wiio Meinheit, beach volleyball, Southern Miss

Eli Meyer, boys lacrosse, Anderson (S.C.)

Giuseppe Marturano, boys soccer, Cape Fear CC

Ainsley Norr, girls soccer, UNCW

Molly Phelps, girls soccer, Belmont Abbey

Paige Phillips, girls cross country and track & field, U.S. Coast Guard Academy

Brennen Pierce, boys cross country, Lees-McRae 

Tyler Powell, boys soccer, Cape Fear CC

Gracie Sistrunk, beach volleyball, UNCW

Sophia Southerland, girls soccer, Appalachian State

Andrew Thompson, boys cross country, Western Colorado

Icess Tresvik, softball, N.C. A&T

Deja Tucci, girls lacrosse, High Point

Elizabeth Vollmin, girls tennis, Queens

Skyler Walker, softball, N.C. Wesleyan

Abigail Webster, volleyball, Rowan (N.J.)

Andrew Whitehead, boys cross country, Catawba

Caleb Woodard, boys soccer, Cape Fear CC

Martin-Maine Wrangell, volleyball, Meredith

Click here to buy photos without the watermark

 

 

 

 

 

Laney

Commitments

Emmanuel Bell, wrestling, Iowa Lakes CC

Isabella Bufalini, girls cross country and track & field, Pittsburgh

Maddie Gnolfo, girls soccer, Belmont Abbey

Grace Holcomb, girls golf, UNC Greensboro

Allen Huff, football, Ferrum (Va.)

Julia Jacobi, girls lacrosse, Flagler (Fla.)

Jordan Juanes, volleyball, William Peace

Conner Johnson, wrestling, VMI (Va.)

Nic Lord, boys lacrosse, Barton

Sam Lord, boys lacrosse, Barton

William Murray, boys lacrosse, William Peace

Cohen Sechrist, boys tennis, Belmont Abbey

Sydney Shaw, girls lacrosse, Barton

Hannah Smith, girls lacrosse, Marymount (Va.)

Makoa Surigao, boys basketball, UNCW

Gracie Timken, girls lacrosse, Chowan

Tanner Willis, boys lacrosse, Wingate

Avery Woodcock, girls lacrosse Barton

Click here to buy photos without the watermark

 

 

 

 

 

 

New Hanover

Commitments

Anthony Bowerman, boys lacrosse, William Peace

Bryson Boyette, football, Western Carolina

Megan Tamisea, volleyball, American (Washington, D.C.)

 

 

North Brunswick

Commitments

Zachary Butrite, boys soccer, Methodist

Daysha Chaney, girls soccer, UNC Asheville

Peyton Godbey, girls soccer, East Carolina

Lara Kurt, girls bowling, Savannah College of Art and Design (Ga.)

Kalee Wiltshire, girls soccer, Lees-McRae

Megmarie Wolfe, girls cross country and track & field, Trinity Christian College (Ill.)

Click here to buy photos without the watermark

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pender

Commitments

Kaitlyn Beaver, softball, Methodist

Tyanna Holmes, softball, Shaw

Jayleigh Leonard, softball, Greensboro

 

South Brunswick

Commitments

Noah Atkinson, football, Methodist

Roman Dilgard, football, Minnesota State Community and Technical College

Abby Honeycutt, softball Brunswick CC

Jakob Galluzzo, football, Louisburg

Cambria Oldham, girls soccer, Barton

Charly Oldham, girls soccer, Methodist

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topsail

Commitments

Hunter Bradley, boys lacrosse, Catawba

Chase Davis, boys swimming, Lees-McRae

Gavin Ellis, football, Wake Forest

Elizabeth Fonvielle, beach volleyball, Eastern Kentucky

Sydney Hartgrove, softball, Virginia

Kate Matuza, girls lacrosse, Barton

Emma Neeley, softball, Methodist

Makayla Obremski, girls cross country and track & field, East Carolina

Sam Stowe, baseball, Tennessee-Martin

Tyesha Williams, softball, Boston

Click here to buy photos without the watermark

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Trask

Commitments

Anisa Lewis, girls soccer, Concordia (Neb.)

Leanna Pfeiffer, girls basketball, Pfeiffer

Click here to buy photos without the watermark

 

 

 

 

 

 

West Brunswick

Commitments

Wyatt Gentile, wrestling, New England (N.H.)

Gracie Griffin, softball, Pfeiffer

Malachi Hewett, football, Louisburg

Lauch Murphy, football, Campbell

Josh Russ, boys lacrosse, Greensboro

Ryan Wagner, boys lacrosse, Greensboro

Taylor Zemke, boys lacrosse, LaGrange (Ga.)

 

 

Wilmington Christian Academy

Commitments

Greg Bowden, boys basketball, Bryan (Tenn.)

Kyra Rickard, volleyball, Bob Jones (S.C.)

 

 

Other players from around the area

Trey Clucas (CFA and Hoggard), baseball, Rice (Texas)

Cheeto Keeter (Coastal Christian), baseball, Liberty

Chase Nixon (New Hanover), baseball, N.C. State