Coastal Preps Banner

Class of 2023 College Commitments

***Only photos with a Coastal Preps watermark are available for purchase. All others are contributed photos.***

Ashley

Commitments

Annalyse Askew, beach volleyball, Arizona State

Brodie Deutsch, boys lacrosse, Anderson (S.C.)

MaKenna Carter, softball, Belmont Abbey

Kenan Everhart, boys lacrosse, Loyola (Md.)

Mackenzie Farr, girls soccer, Gardner-Webb

Isaiah Hunter, baseball, UNCW

Cam Jernigan, baseball, Brunswick CC

Griffin Pearce, softball, Salem

Caden Pierce, boys soccer, Lees-McRae

Kendall Marcucilli, boys lacrosse, Belmont Abbey

Ellie Zimmerman, girls soccer, Pacific (Calif.)

***Click here to purchase photos without watermarks***

 

 

 

 

 

Cape Fear Academy

Commitments

Elle Burnette, girls golf, UNC Greensboro

***Click here to purchase photos without watermarks***

 

 

 

 

Coastal Christian

Commitments

Maris Grant, volleyball, East Carolina

***Click here to purchase photos without watermarks***

 

 

 

 

 

Hoggard

Commitments

Tommy Burgee, boys lacrosse, Berry (Ga.)

Zach Coyle, boys lacrosse, University of Maryland-Baltimore County (UMBC)

Joe Feeney, boys lacrosse, Barton

Aidan Flynn, boys lacrosse, Rhodes (Tenn.)

Mia Frick, girls lacrosse, Wingate

Cayden Hollar, boys lacrosse, Hofstra (N.Y.)

Ansley Howell, girls lacrosse, Washington (Md.)

Ben Long, boys lacrosse, Hampden-Sydney (Va.)

Jordan Martin, softball, Sweet Briar (Va.)

Anya Massey, girls basketball, Wingate

Anneleise Meyer, girls lacrosse, Lenoir-Rhyne

Laney Scoggins, girls basketball, Presbyterian (S.C.)

Jay Sherman, boys lacrosse, Chatham (Pa.)

Jake Stone, boys lacrosse, Lenoir-Rhyne

***Click here to purchase photos without watermarks***

 

 

 

 

 

 

Laney

Commitments

Isabella Borelli, girls cross country, UNCW

Olivia Bufalini, girls cross country, Pittsburgh (Pa.)

Avery Buonocore, wrestling, UNC Pembroke

Alex Hopper, wrestling, N.C. State

Jackson Minecci, boys soccer, UNC Asheville

Corina Vale, beach volleyball, Tennessee at Chattanooga 

***Click here to purchase photos without watermarks***

 

 

 

 

 

 

New Hanover

Commitments

Bella Ellison, girls soccer, Richmond (Va.)

Ellie Farrell, girls soccer, Virginia Tech

Luke Nixon, baseball, N.C. State

Sean Smith, baseball, UNC Greensboro

Bromley Thornton, baseball, UNCW

Sloane Woolwine, beach volleyball, Florida Atlantic

***Click here to purchase photos without watermarks***

 

 

 

 

 

South Brunswick

Commitments

Walker Jenkins, baseball, UNC

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topsail

Commitments

Cooper Cavanaugh, baseball, Davidson

Walker Dixon, baseball, William Peace

Owen Hoag, boys lacrosse, North Greenville (S.C.)

Gracie Kean, girls lacrosse, Averett (Va.)

Jack Lambert, football, Penn State (Pa.)

Jackson Moore, baseball, Louisburg

Riley Nee, girls lacrosse, Stetson (Fla.)

Cooper Seidner, Virginia Wesleyan 

Alex Smith, West Virginia Wesleyan

Grady Swinson, baseball, William Peace

Zoey Vincent, softball, Mount Olive

 

 

 

 

 

 

Trask

Commitments

Isaac Turner, baseball, UNC Asheville

***Click here to purchase photos without watermarks***

 

 

 

 

West Brunswick

Commitments

Gabriel Abbott, baseball, Brunswick CC

Landon Everhart, baseball, Brunswick CC

Zachary Steagall, baseball, Brunswick CC