Top area track & field performances: May 3, 2023
Track & field leaders will be updated each Wednesday throughout the season. Stats are compiled from NCMileSplit.
Boys 100 meters
1. Sr. Brethan Barnhill, New Hanover: 10.50 (March 23)
T2. Jr. Au’Wann Gary, New Hanover: 10.70 (March 23 and March 16)
T2. Sr. Brethan Barnhill, New Hanover: 10.70 (March 16)
5. Sr. Brethan Barnhill, New Hanover: 10.75 (April 20)
T6. Sr. Brethan Barnhill, New Hanover: 10.80 (April 6)
T6. Jr. Cashmere James, New Hanover: 10.80 (March 16)
8. Jr. Au’Wann Gary, New Hanover: 10.87 (April 20)
9. Sr. Brethan Barnhill, New Hanover: 10.89 (April 29)
T10. Soph. Jaelan Brewington, Ashley: 10.90 (March 16)
T10. Sr. Antwan Thompson, South Brunswick: 10.90 (March 16)
12. Soph. Arquan Fleming, Laney: 10.97 (April 20)
T13. Jr. Au’Wann Gary, New Hanover: 11.00 (April 6)
T13. Jr. Timothy White, North Brunswick: 11.00 (March 23)
T15. Sr. Brethan Barnhill, New Hanover: 11.01 (April 29)
T15. Jr. Au’Wann Gary, New Hanover: 11.01 (April 29)
17. Jr. Au’Wann Gary, New Hanover: 11.08 (April 29)
T18. Sr. Ty’nik Lane, Ashley: 11.10 (April 27)
T18. Soph. Arquan Fleming, Laney: 11.10 (April 6)
T18. Jr. Cashmere James, New Hanover: 11.10 (April 6)
T18. Sr. Z’Marion Robinson, New Hanover: 11.10 (April 6 and March 23)
T18. Jr. Timothy White, North Brunswick: 11.10 (March 30)
T18. Sr. JJ Cobb, West Brunswick: 11.10 (March 23)
T18. Jr. Marcus Bishop, South Brunswick: 11.10 (March 16)
T18. Sr. Rashawn Simon, New Hanover: 11.10 (March 16)
Girls 100 meters
1. Jr. Makayla Grice, Ashley: 12.10 (March 23)
2. Jr. Meagan Lundin, New Hanover: 12.20 (March 23)
3. Jr. Meagan Lundin, New Hanover: 12.28 (April 20)
T4. Jr. Meagan Lundin, New Hanover: 12.40 (April 29 and March 16)
T4. Jr. Makayla Grice, Ashley: 12.40 (April 1 and March 6)
8. Jr. Makayla Grice, Ashley: 12.57 (April 1)
9. Jr. Makayla Grice, Ashley: 12.65 (April 6)
10. Jr. Macie Inman, North Brunswick: 12.67 (April 29)
11. Jr. Makayla Grice, Ashley: 12.68 (April 20)
12. Jr. Meagan Lundin, New Hanover: 12.70 (April 6)
13. Jr. Meagan Lundin, New Hanover: 12.73 (April 29)
14. Soph. Hannah Grace, Coastal Christian: 12.77 (April 20)
T15. Jr. Macie Inman, North Brunswick: 12.80 (March 30)
T15. Jr. Genasis Perkins, Ashley: 12.80 (March 23)
17. Jr. Genasis Perkins, Ashley: 12.81 (April 20)
18. Jr. Makayla Grice, Ashley: 12.82 (March 9)
T19. Jr. Genasis Perkins, Ashley: 12.90 (April 27)
T19. Sr. Mikeriah Williams, Laney: 12.90 (April 20)
Boys 200 meters
1. Sr. Brethan Barnhill, New Hanover: 22.00 (April 20)
2. Sr. Brethan Barnhill, New Hanover: 22.08 (April 29)3. Sr. Brethan Barnhill, New Hanover: 22.20 (March 23)
4. Jr. Cashmere James, New Hanover: 22.27 (April 29)
T5. Sr. Brethan Barnhill, New Hanover: 22.40 (April 6 and March 16)
T7. Sr. Max Colby, Topsail: 22.50 (March 23)
T7. Jr. Au’Wann Gary, New Hanover: 22.50 (March 23)
T7. Sr. Ahmaree Smith, North Brunswick: 22.50 (March 23)
10. Jr. Cashmere James, New Hanover: 22.60 (April 27)
T11. Jr. Cashmere James, New Hanover: 22.70 (March 30)
T11. Sr. Rashawn Simon, New Hanover: 22.70 (March 23)
13. Jr. Au’Wann Gary, New Hanover: 22.77 (April 20)
14. Sr. Ty’nik Lane, Ashley: 22.80 (March 23)
T15. Jr. Au’Wann Gary, New Hanover: 22.90 (April 6 and March 16)
T15. Sr. Carter Rhinehart, Topsail: 22.90 (March 23)
T15. Soph. Walker Weston, Hoggard: 22.90 (March 6)
19. Sr. Ty’nik Lane, Ashley: 22.93 (April 6)
20. Soph. Wesley Rhinehart, Topsail: 23.00 (March 23)
Girls 200 meters
1. Jr. Makayla Grice, Ashley: 25.64 (April 6)
2. Jr. Makayla Grice, Ashley: 25.80 (March 23)
3. Jr. Meagan Lundin, New Hanover: 25.90 (March 23)
4. Jr. Meagan Lundin, New Hanover: 26.06 (April 20)
5. Jr. Makayla Grice, Ashley: 26.21 (April 1)
6. Jr. Makayla Grice, Ashley: 26.56 (March 9)
T7. Jr. Macie Inman, North Brunswick: 26.60 (March 23)
T7. Jr. Makayla Grice, Ashley: 26.60 (March 6)
9. Jr. Macie Inman, North Brunswick: 26.70 (March 16)
10. Jr. Meagan Lundin, New Hanover: 26.78 (March 2)
11. Jr. Genasis Perkins, Ashley: 26.80 (March 16)
12. Jr. Meagan Lundin, New Hanover: 26.84 (March 9)
13. Sr. Zoe Bos, Coastal Christian: 26.87 (April 6)
14. Jr. Genasis Perkins, Ashley: 26.90 (March 23)
15. Jr. Macie Inman, North Brunswick: 26.96 (April 29)
16. Soph. Sage Terzaken, Hoggard: 27.00 (March 23)
17. Jr. Genasis Perkins, Ashley: 27.01 (April 6)
18. Soph. Sage Terzaken, Hoggard: 27.06 (April 20)
19. Soph. Sage Terzaken, Hoggard: 27.09 (April 1)
20. Jr. Rhodes Gould, Hoggard: 27.10 (March 23)
Boys 400 meters
1. Jr. Cashmere James, New Hanover: 50.59 (April 20)
2. Jr. Justin Rogers, Hoggard: 51.06 (April 20)
3. Jr. Cashmere James, New Hanover: 51.48 (April 29)
4. Jr. Aiden Garrett, Coastal Christian: 51.60 (April 19)
5. Jr. Aiden Garrett, Coastal Christian: 51.71 (March 29)
6. Sr. Jacob Gigliotti, Laney: 51.78 (April 20)
7. Jr. Justin Rogers, Hoggard: 51.90 (April 27)
8. Jr. Aiden Garrett, Coastal Christian: 51.92 (March 18)
9. Jr. Aiden Garrett, Coastal Christian: 51.99 (April 29)
10. Jr. Aiden Garrett, Coastal Christian: 52.12 (April 20)
11. Jr. Justin Rogers, Hoggard: 52.28 (April 1)
12. Soph. William Holmes, Hoggard: 52.30 (April 1)
13. Sr. Jacob Gigliotti, Laney: 52.39 (April 29)
14. Soph. Elliot Johnston, Hoggard: 52.56 (April 29)
15. Sr. Fabian Mendoza, North Brunswick: 52.81 (March 2)
16. Sr. Jacob Gigliotti, Laney: 52.90 (April 6)
17. Soph. Sean Potter, North Brunswick: 52.99 (April 29)
18. Jr. Aiden Garrett, Coastal Christian: 53.09 (April 5)
19. Sr. Maquenly Diaz-Crespo, New Hanover: 53.10 (April 27)
20. Sr. Ty’nik Lane, Ashley: 53.11 (April 20)
Girls 400 meters
1. Jr. Makayla Grice, Ashley: 58.58 (March 25)
2. Sr. Olivia Bufalini, Laney: 59.25 (April 29)
3. Sr. Zoe Bos, Coastal Christian: 59.63 (April 20)
4. Sr. Zoe Bos, Coastal Christian: 59.71 (April 29)
T5. Sr. Isabella Borelli, Laney: 59.90 (April 6)
T5. Jr. Makayla Grice, Ashley: 59.90 (April 1)
7. Sr. Isabella Borelli, Laney: 1:00.20 (April 27)
8. Sr. Zoe Bos, Coastal Christian: 1:00.90 (March 25)
9. Jr. Makayla Grice, Ashley: 1:01.10 (March 6)
10. Sr. Zoe Bos, Coastal Christian: 1:01.26 (March 29)
11. Sr. Zoe Bos, Coastal Christian: 1:01.46 (April 19)
12. Sr. Zoe Bos, Coastal Christian: 1:01.66 (March 18)
13. Sr. Isabella Borelli, Laney: 1:01.70 (March 16)
T14. Fr. Kateria Peters, Laney: 1:01.80 (April 6)
T14. Sr. Zoe Bos, Coastal Christian: 1:01.80 (March 8)
T16. Jr. Makayla Grice, Ashley: 1:01.90 (April 27)
T16. Soph. Charlotte Melroy, Hoggard: 1:01.90 (April 27)
18. Soph. Charlotte Melroy, Hoggard: 1:01.98 (March 18)
19. Fr. Kateria Peters, Laney: 1:01.99 (April 29)
20. Jr. Ella Warren, Laney: 1:02.00 (April 6)
Boys 800 meters
1. Soph. William Holmes, Hoggard: 1:57.48 (April 29)
2. Soph. William Holmes, Hoggard: 1:57.58 (April 20)
3. Soph. William Holmes, Hoggard: 1:58.22 (April 1)
4. Soph. Elliot Johnston, Hoggard: 1:58.60 (April 27)
5. Jr. Aiden Andrews, Hoggard: 1:58.82 (April 29)
6. Soph. Lukas Malek, Laney: 1:59.65 (April 29)
7. Soph. Lukas Malek, Laney: 2:00.68 (April 20)
T8. Jr. Luke Adams, Hoggard: 2:00.71 (April 29)
T8. Jr. Aiden Andrews, Hoggard: 2:00.71 (March 9)
T8. Soph. William Holmes, Hoggard: 2:00.71 (March 9)
11. Sr. Aiden Andrews, Hoggard: 2:01.21 (April 20)
12. Soph. Lukas Malek, Laney: 2:01.50 (April 6)
13. Jr. Ryan Ibarra, Hoggard: 2:01.99 (April 20)
14. Soph. Lukas Malek, Laney: 2:02.00 (April 27)
15. Sr. Sam Morgan, Coastal Christian: 2:02.18 (April 29)
16. Jr. Aiden Andrews, Hoggard: 2:02.36 (March 18)
17. Jr. Luke Adams, Hoggard: 2:02.83 (April 1)
18. Soph. Elliot Johnston, Hoggard: 2:03.42 (April 20)
19. Soph. Jake Nalepa, Hoggard: 2:03.76 (March 18)
20. Soph. Jake Nalepa, Hoggard: 2:04.10 (April 27)
Girls 800 meters
1. Sr. Olivia Bufalini, Laney: 2:19.10 (April 6)
2. Jr. Ella Warren, Laney: 2:21.53 (April 20)
3. Jr. Savannah Moore, Hoggard: 2:21.66 (March 18)
4. Sr. Molly Parker, Hoggard: 2:22.44 (April 20)
5. Jr. Savannah Moore, Hoggard: 2:22.98 (April 1)
6. Sr. Olivia Bufalini, Laney: 2:23.00 (March 16)
7. Sr. Isabella Borelli, Laney: 2:23.38 (March 9)
8. Fr. Samantha Keeler, Hoggard: 2:23.85 (March 18)
9. Jr. Savannah Moore, Hoggard: 2:23.95 (March 9)
T10. Sr. Kaitlyn Obremski, Topsail: 2:24.00 (April 27)
T10. Jr. Ella Warren, Laney: 2:24.00 (March 23)
12. Sr. Isabella Borelli, Laney: 2:24.36 (April 29)
13. Jr. Annie Mulligan, Hoggard: 2:24.66 (April 6)
14. Sr. Isabella Borelli, Laney: 2:25.00 (March 23)
15. Sr. Isabella Borelli, Laney: 2:25.30 (April 1)
16. Sr. Molly Parker, Hoggard: 2:26.58 (April 1)
17. Sr. Molly Parker, Hoggard: 2:26.88 (March 9)
T18. Sr. Isabella Borelli, Laney: 2:27.00 (March 16)
T18. Jr. Ella Warren, Laney: 2:27.00 (March 16)
20. Jr. Ashlei Summers, Hoggard: 2:27.73 (April 6)
Boys 1,600 meters
1. Jr. Daniel Kelmer, Laney: 4:28.01 (March 9)
2. Fr. Owen Reece, Topsail: 4:28.12 (April 29)
3. Jr. Luke Adams, Hoggard: 4:28.22 (March 9)
4. Sr. Tyler Niloff, Coastal Christian: 4:28.39 (April 29)
5. Jr. Luke Adams, Hoggard: 4:29.70 (March 23)
6. Fr. Corban Cazier, Coastal Christian: 4:29.98 (April 6)
7. Sr. Tyler Niloff, Coastal Christian: 4:30.06 (April 21)
8. Fr. Corban Cazier, Coastal Christian: 4:30.98 (April 21)
9. Soph. Jake Nalepa, Hoggard: 4:30.99 (April 29)
10. Jr. Ryan Ibarra, Hoggard: 4:31.11 (April 20)
11. Jr. Ryan Ibarra, Hoggard: 4:31.33 (March 9)
12. Fr. Corban Cazier, Coastal Christian: 4:31.52 (April 20)
13. Sr. Will Clancey, Hoggard: 4:32.30 (April 27)
14. Jr. Luke Adams, Hoggard: 4:32.37 (April 1)
15. Soph. Benjamin DiParisi, Hoggard: 4:32.90 (April 27)
16. Jr. Ryan Ibarra, Hoggard: 4:33.62 (March 18)
17. Fr. Aedon Schroeder, Hoggard: 4:33.70 (April 27)
18. Sr. Tyler Niloff, Coastal Christian: 4:33.96 (April 20)
T19. Jr. Daniel Kelmer, Laney: 4:35.00 (March 23)
T19. Soph. Jake Nalepa, Hoggard: 4:35.00 (March 9)
Girls 1,600 meters
1. Sr. Olivia Bufalini, Laney: 4:57.05 (April 15)
2. Sr. Olivia Bufalini, Laney: 5:07.92 (April 1)
3. Sr. Molly Parker, Hoggard: 5:11.37 (March 18)
4. Sr. Molly Parker, Hoggard: 5:14.52 (March 9)
5. Sr. Kaitlyn Obremski, Topsail: 5:15.30 (April 6)
6. Sr. Molly Parker, Hoggard: 5:15.33 (April 1)7. Jr. Ashlei Summers, Hoggard: 5:16.06 (March 18)
8. Jr. Savannah Moore, Hoggard: 5:16.55 (March 9)
9. Jr. Ashlei Summers, Hoggard: 5:19.18 (April 20)
10. Fr. Danner Harrison, Ashley: 5:20.20 (March 16)
11. Jr. Savannah Moore, Hoggard: 5:20.37 (April 1)
12. Jr. Ella Warren, Laney: 5:22.00 (April 27)
13. Sr. Kaitlyn Obremski, Topsail: 5:23.00 (April 27)
14. Jr. Annie Mulligan, Hoggard: 5:26.40 (March 23)
15. Jr. Ellie Harrington, South Brunswick: 5:27.80 (April 6)
16. Jr. Catalina Veldwijk, Hoggard: 5:29.09 (April 29)
17. Jr. Ellie Harrington, South Brunswick: 5:29.45 (March 9)
18. Fr. Kylie Petrides, Cape Fear Academy: 5:30.41 (April 21)
19. Jr. Catalina Veldwijk, Hoggard: 5:30.90 (March 23)
20. Jr. Annie Mulligan, Hoggard: 5:31.84 (March 9)
Boys 3,200 meters
1. Jr. Ashlei Summers, Hoggard: 10:58.70 (April 27)
2. Sr. Molly Parker, Hoggard: 10:59.60 (April 27)
3. Jr. Ashlei Summers, Hoggard: 11:08.29 (March 9)
4. Jr. Ashlei Summers, Hoggard: 11:16.44 (April 1)
5. Jr. Catalina Veldwijk, Hoggard: 11:28.20 (April 27)
6. Sr. Molly Parker, Hoggard: 11:31.69 (April 6)
7. Jr. Catalina Veldwijk, Hoggard: 11:32.72 (March 9)
8. Jr. Catalina Veldwijk, Hoggard: 11:33.76 (April 20)
9. Jr. Catalina Veldwijk, Hoggard: 11:34.60 (April 1)
10. Sr. Olivia Bufalini, Laney: 11:35.00 (March 23)
11. Sr. Olivia Bufalini, Laney: 11:37.00 (March 16)
12. Jr. Annie Mulligan, Hoggard: 11:38.00 (April 27)
13. Jr. Catalina Veldwijk, Hoggard: 11:38.13 (March 18)
14. Jr. Savannah Moore, Hoggard: 11:40.20 (March 23)
15. Jr. Ellie Harrington, South Brunswick: 11:51.57 (April 1)
16. Jr. Ellie Harrington, South Brunswick: 11:54.10 (March 16)
17. Jr. Annie Mulligan, Hoggard: 11:55.18 (March 18)
18. Fr. Danner Harrison, Ashley: 11:55.96 (March 9)
19. Fr. Danner Harrison, Ashley: 12:00.21 (April 20)
20. Soph. Camryn Oates, Laney: 12:03.00 (March 23)
Girls 3,200 meters
1. Jr. Luke Adams, Hoggard: 9:40.22 (March 18)
2. Soph. Jake Nalepa, Hoggard: 9:46.72 (April 6)
3. Jr. Pierson Guerrant, Hoggard: 9:49.00 (March 9)
4. Soph. Benjamin DiParisi, Hoggard: 9:49.34 (April 1)
5. Jr. Pierson Guerrant, Hoggard: 9:49.80 (March 18)
6. Soph. Benjamin DiParisi, Hoggard: 9:50.00 (March 9)
7. Fr. Corban Cazier, Cosatal Christian: 9:50.76 (March 29)
8. Fr. Owen Reece, Topsail: 9:50.90 (March 23)
9. Jr. Luke Adams, Hoggard: 9:51.46 (April 6)
10. Jr. Daniel Kelmer, Laney: 9:52.00 (March 23)
11. Jr. Daniel Kelmer, Laney: 9:53.22 (April 29)
12. Soph. Benjamin DiParisi, Hoggard: 9:53.54 (April 29)
13. Jr. Ryan Ibarra, Hoggard: 9:55.10 (March 23)
14. Fr. Owen Reece, Topsail: 9:55.83 (April 29)
15. Jr. Luke Adams, Hoggard: 9:55.84 (April 20)
16. Fr. Corban Cazier, Cosatal Christian: 9:56.15 (April 29)
17. Jr. Daniel Kelmer, Laney: 9:58.00 (March 16)
18. Sr. Will Clancey, Hoggard: 9:59.53 (April 1)
19. Jr. Thad O’Neill, Coastal Christian: 9:59.64 (March 29)
20. Fr. Aedon Schroeder, Hoggard: 9:59.83 (March 18)
Boys 110-meter hurdles
1. Sr. Tristin Reutter, Topsail: 15.10 (March 16)
2. Sr. Tristin Reutter, Topsail: 15.65 (April 29)
3. Sr. Tristin Reutter, Topsail: 15.70 (April 6)
4. Jr. Ethan Panz, Hoggard: 15.91 (April 29)
5. Sr. Carter Grace, Coastal Christian: 15.98 (April 29)
6. Jr. Ethan Panz, Hoggard: 16.00 (March 23)
T7. Jr. Ethan Panz, Hoggard: 16.12 (April 29)
T7. Sr. Tristin Reutter, Topsail: 16.12 (April 29)
9. Sr. Carter Grace, Coastal Christian: 16.18 (April 29)
T10. Jr. Ethan Panz, Hoggard: 16.20 (April 27 and March 16)
T12. Jr. Ethan Panz, Hoggard: 16.24 (April 20 and April 1)
14. Fr. Noah Sandiford, Laney: 16.30 (March 6)
15. Sr. Carter Grace, Coastal Christian: 16.37 (April 20)
16. Fr. Noah Sandiford, Laney: 16.48 (April 29)
17. Jr. Chase Pruitt, Coastal Christian: 16.56 (April 29)
18. Sr. Tristin Reutter, Topsail: 16.60 (April 27)
19. Sr. Ethan Fay, Ashley: 16.74 (April 6)
T20. Jr. Chase Pruitt, Coastal Christian: 16.81 (April 20)
T20. Jr. Ethan Panz, Hoggard: 16.81 (March 9)
Girls 100-meter hurdles
1. Soph. River Mead, Hoggard: 16.31 (April 29)
2. Jr. Meagan Lundin, New Hanover: 16.70 (April 27)
3. Soph. River Mead, Hoggard: 16.81 (April 1)
4. Soph. River Mead, Hoggard: 16.83 (April 1)
5. Soph. River Mead, Hoggard: 16.94 (April 6)
6. Sr. Helena Swain, Topsail: 17.07 (April 29)
7. Jr. Meagan Lundin, New Hanover: 17.10 (April 6)
8. Jr. Ella Feehan, Hoggard: 17.17 (April 20)
9. Jr. Ella Feehan, Hoggard: 17.20 (March 6)
10. Soph. River Mead, Hoggard: 17.26 (April 29)
11. Sr. Cali Butters, Ashley: 17.27 (April 20)
T12. Sr. Helena Swain, Topsail: 17.40 (April 27 and March 16)
T12. Jr. Ella Feehan, Hoggard: 17.40 (March 23)
15. Jr. Ella Feehan, Hoggard: 17.41 (April 1)
16. Jr. Ella Feehan, Hoggard: 17.42 (March 18)
17. Sr. Helena Swain, Topsail: 17.47 (April 29)
18. Sr. Helena Swain, Topsail: 17.50 (March 23)
T19. Jr. Meagan Lundin, New Hanover: 17.60 (March 30)
T19. Soph. River Mead, Hoggard: 17.60 (March 23)
Boys 300-meter hurdles
1. Sr. Carter Grace, Coastal Christian: 40.55 (April 29)
2. Sr. Tristin Reutter, Topsail: 40.70 (April 6)
3. Sr. Carter Grace, Coastal Christian: 40.93 (April 20)
T4. Sr. David Godin, New Hanover: 41.30 (April 27)
T4. Jr. Ethan Panz, Hoggard: 41.30 (April 27)
6. Sr. David Godin, New Hanover: 41.39 (April 29)
7. Sr. Tristin Reutter, Topsail: 41.55 (April 29)
8. Sr. David Godin, New Hanover: 41.90 (April 6)
9. Sr. Carter Grace, Coastal Christian: 41.92 (March 29)
10. Sr. David Godin, New Hanover: 42.12 (April 20)
11. Jr. Ethan Panz, Hoggard: 42.40 (March 16)
12. Sr. Carter Grace, Coastal Christian: 42.42 (April 6)
13. Jr. Ryland Aschbrenner, Topsail: 42.50 (April 27)
14. Sr. Carter Grace, Coastal Christian: 42.86 (March 8)
15. Sr. Carter Grace, Coastal Christian: 42.91 (March 23)
T16. Sr. David Godin, New Hanover: 43.10 (March 23 and March 16)
T18. Sr. Eli Bright, Coastal Christian: 43.12 (April 20)
T18. Soph. Noah Sandiford, Laney: 43.12 (April 20)
20. Sr. Carter Grace, Coastal Christian: 43.24 (March 18)
Girls 300-meter hurdles
1. Jr. Meagan Lundin, New Hanover: 48.06 (April 20)
2. Jr. Meagan Lundin, New Hanover: 48.30 (March 23)
3. Soph. River Mead, Hoggard: 48.36 (April 29)
4. Sr. Regan Williams, Hoggard: 48.70 (March 23)
5. Soph. River Mead, Hoggard: 49.14 (April 20)
6. Sr. Regan Williams, Hoggard: 49.23 (April 6)
7. Jr. Meagan Lundin, New Hanover: 49.52 (March 9)
8. Soph. River Mead, Hoggard: 50.21 (April 6)
9. Soph. River Mead, Hoggard: 50.24 (April 29)
10. Soph. Cheyanne Grevin, Coastal Christian: 50.34 (April 6)
11. Sr. Regan Williams, Hoggard: 50.49 (March 18)
12. Sr. Regan Williams, Hoggard: 50.75 (March 9)
13. Soph. Kiley Canter, Laney: 51.22 (April 29)
14. Sr. Regan Williams, Hoggard: 51.30 (March 6)
15. Soph. Kiley Canter, Laney: 51.56 (April 20)
T16. Soph. Kiley Canter, Laney: 51.90 (April 27 and April 6)
18. Sr. Abby Sherry, Hoggard: 52.10 (April 27)
19. Soph. Kiley Canter, Laney: 52.20 (March 23)
20. Jr. Meagan Lundin, New Hanover: 52.25 (March 2)
Boys high jump
1. Sr. Ta’Quan Daniels, Pender: 6-2 (April 20)
T2. Soph. Jackson Travis, Hoggard: 6-2 (April 20 and April 1)
T4. Soph. Jackson Travis, Hoggard: 6-0 (April 29, March 23 and March 9)
T4. Jr. TT Green, North Brunswick: 6-0 (March 23)
T8. Fr. Jack McDonald, Topsail: 5-10 (April 27)
T8. Soph. Jackson Travis, Hoggard: 5-10 (April 27 and March 6)
T8. Sr. Preston Rich, Topsail: 5-10 (April 6)
T8. Sr. Tyshawn Williams, Hoggard: 5-10 (April 6)
T8. Sr. Malik Kaazim-Johnson, New Hanover: 5-10 (March 23)
T8. Sr. Lamareon Mason, South Brunswick: 5-10 (March 2)
T15. Sr. Dom’Ahnic Atkinson-Bell, North Brunswick: 5-8 (April 29 and April 6)
T15. Jr. TT Green, North Brunswick: 5-8 (April 29, March 16 and March 9)
T15. Fr. Jack McDonald, Topsail: 5-8 (April 29 and April 6)
T15. Sr. Tyshawn Williams, Hoggard: 5-8 (April 29)
T15. Sr. Jack Ellison, Hoggard: 5-8 (April 27 and April 6)
T15. Sr. Shane Mabberley, Topsail: 5-8 (April 27 and March 16)
T15. Preston Rich, Topsail: 5-8 (April 27)
T15. Sr. Malik Kaazim-Johnson, New Hanover: 5-8 (April 20, April 6 and March 16)
T15. Fr. Weston Chalk, Hoggard: 5-8 (April 6)
T15. Sr. Treyvon Doughy, Ashley: 5-8 (April 6, March 23 and March 6)
T15. Fr. Wallace Parrow, Hoggard: 5-8 (April 6)
T15. Jr. Cooper Rogers, New Hanover: 5-8 (March 23)
T15. Sr. Cristian Pearce, Laney: 5-8 (March 16)
T15. Sr. Ethan Scott, Coastal Christian: 5-8 (March 15 and March 8)
Girls high jump
T1. Sr. Aaliyah Marshall, Ashley: 5-2 (March 30 and March 6)
T1. Sr. Madison Strickland, Laney: 5-2 (March 6)
T4. Jr. Grace Bordeaux, Pender: 5-0 (April 20 and April 4)
T4. Sr. Maria Cahill, Trask: 5-0 (April 20)
T4. Jr. Olivia Gurganus, Pender: 5-0 (April 20)
T4. Jr. Macie Inman, North Brunswick: 5-0 (March 23)
T4. Sr. Aaliyah Marshall, Ashley: 5-0 (March 9)
T10. Sr. Aaliyah Marshall, Ashley: 4-10 (April 20 and March 16)
T10. Jr. Madison Plunkett, Topsail: 4-10 (April 6 and March 16)
T10. Sr. Maria Cahill, Trask: 4-10 (April 4)
T10. Jr. Olivia Gurganus, Pender: 4-10 (April 4 and March 14)
T10. Sr. Madison Strickland, Laney: 4-10 (April 1 and March 23)
T10. Jr. Macie Inman, North Brunswick: 4-10 (March 30 and March 16)
T10. Fr. Avery Fitzgerald, Hoggard: 4-10 (March 16)
Boys long jump
1. Soph. David Montague, New Hanover: 23-5 (March 2)
2. Sr. Rashawn Simon, New Hanover: 22-4 (April 29)
3. Sr. Rashawn Simon, New Hanover: 22-3 (March 23)
4. Sr. Rashawn Simon, New Hanover: 21-9.50 (March 16)
5. Sr. Rashawn Simon, New Hanover: 21-7 (April 6)
6. Soph. Jackson Travis, Hoggard: 21-5 (April 29)
7. Sr. Rashawn Simon, New Hanover: 21-0.25 (April 20)
8. Jr. Brayden Stephens, Hoggard: 20-10 (April 29)
9. Soph. Jackson Travis, Hoggard: 20-8.75 (April 1)
10. Soph. Jackson Travis, Hoggard: 20-7.25 (March 6)
11. Sr. Rashawn Simon, New Hanover: 21-7 (March 30)
12. Sr. Rashawn Simon, New Hanover: 21-4 (April 27)
13. Jr. Brayden Stephens, Hoggard: 20-9 (April 6)
14. Soph. David Montague, New Hanover: 20-8 (April 29)
T15. Soph. David Montague, New Hanover: 20-6 (April 27)
T15. Jr. Brayden Stephens, Hoggard: 20-6 (April 1)
17. Sr. Eli Theodoropoulos, Hoggard: 20-5.50 (March 6)
18. Jr. Eric Mosley, North Brunswick: 20-5 (April 29)
T19. Sr. Desmond Lee, Topsail: 20-3 (March 23)
T19. Sr. Rashawn Simon, New Hanover: 20-3 (March 9)
Girls long jump
1. Soph. Hannah Grace, Coastal Christian: 18-8 (March 29)
2. Soph. Hannah Grace, Coastal Christian: 18-2.50 (March 8)
3. Soph. Hannah Grace, Coastal Christian: 17-0.25 (April 19)
4. Jr. Meagan Lundin, New Hanover: 16-7 (April 27)
T5. Soph. Hannah Grace, Coastal Christian: 16-6 (April 20)
T5. Jr. Ella Feehan, Hoggard: 16-6 (April 6)
7. Jr. Ella Feehan, Hoggard: 16-3 (April 29)
8. Jr. Meagan Lundin, New Hanover: 16-2 (March 16)
9. Soph. Avery Block, Cape Fear Academy: 16-1 (March 25)
T10. Soph. Avery Block, Cape Fear Academy: 16-0 (April 19)
T10. Jr. Ella Feehan, Hoggard: 16-0 (March 23)
12. Jr. Ella Feehan, Hoggard: 15-11 (March 18)
13. Jr. Meagan Lundin, New Hanover: 15-9.50 (March 30)
14. Jr. Ella Feehan, Hoggard: 15-8.50 (April 20)
T15. Soph. Avery Block, Cape Fear Academy: 15-8 (April 29)
T15. Jr. Meagan Lundin, New Hanover: 15-8 (March 2)
T17. Soph. Soniya Stanley, West Brunswick: 15-7 (March 16)
T17. Soph. Avery Block, Cape Fear Academy: 15-7 (March 15)
T17. Jr. Ella Feehan, Hoggard: 15-7 (March 9)
20. Jr. Ella Feehan, Hoggard: 15-6.25 (April 1)
Boys triple jump
1. Sr. Donnell Holmes, New Hanover: 44-7 (April 29)
2. Sr. Eli Theodoropoulous, Hoggard: 44-4 (April 1)
3. Sr. Eli Theodoropoulous, Hoggard: 43-9 (April 29)
4. Sr. Vytas Nausedas, Cape Fear Academy: 43-8 (April 29)
5. Sr. Donnell Holmes, New Hanover: 43-6 (March 23)
6. Sr. Donnell Holmes, New Hanover: 42-9 (April 6)
7. Sr. Donnell Holmes, New Hanover: 42-8 (April 27)
8. Sr. Donnell Holmes, New Hanover: 42-7.50 (March 30)
9. Sr. Eli Theodoropoulous, Hoggard: 42-7 (March 23)
10. Sr. Donnell Holmes, New Hanover: 42-1.50 (April 20)
11. Sr. Eli Theodoropoulous, Hoggard: 42-1 (April 6)
12. Sr. Donnell Holmes, New Hanover: 42-0 (March 16)
13. Fr. Travion Brown, Trask: 41-10 (March 23)
14. Sr. Donnell Holmes, New Hanover: 41-9 (March 9)
15. Sr. Rashawn Simon, New Hanover: 41-8 (March 2)
16. Sr. Eli Theodoropoulous, Hoggard: 41-6.50 (April 20)
17. Sr. Eli Theodoropoulous, Hoggard: 41-0.50 (March 18)
18. Sr. Walker Morrow, Cape Fear Academy: 40-10 (April 21)
19. Sr. Eli Theodoropoulous, Hoggard: 40-6.50 (March 9)
20. Sr. Eli Theodoropoulous, Hoggard: 40-6 (March 6)
Girls triple jump
1. Soph. Hannah Grace, Coastal Christian: 36-0 (April 6)
2. Soph. Hannah Grace, Coastal Christian: 34-8 (March 25)
3. Sr. Aaliyah Marshall, Ashley: 34-6 (March 6)
4. Jr. Jency Paliotti, Topsail: 34-4.75 (March 16)
5. Jr. Jency Paliotti, Topsail: 34-4 (April 27)
6. Jr. Meagan Lundin, New Hanover: 33-11.50 (March 16)
7. Soph. Hannah Grace, Coastal Christian: 33-6 (April 20)
8. Jr. Jency Paliotti, Topsail: 32-11 (March 18)
9. Jr. Meagan Lundin, New Hanover: 32-10.50 (March 30)
10. Jr. Jency Paliotti, Topsail: 32-6.50 (April 6)
11. Jr. Olivia Gurganus, Pender: 32-3 (April 4)
12. Sr. Maria Cahill, Trask: 31-10.50 (April 4)
13. Sr. Aaliyah Marshall, Ashley: 31-8 (March 16)
14. Jr. Olivia Gurganus, Pender: 31-6 (March 30)
15. Jr. Olivia Gurganus, Pender: 31-5.50 (April 20)
16. Sr. Aaliyah Marshall, Ashley: 31-5 (March 30)
17. Sr. Aaliyah Marshall, Ashley: 31-2 (March 23)
T18. Fr. Chloe Dzierzynski, Topsail: 31-0 (April 27)
T18. Sr. Ella Rose Reese, Coastal Christian: 31-0 (April 5)
20. Sr. Aaliyah Marshall, Ashley: 30-11.50 (March 9)
Boys discus
1. Sr. Mecca Carr-Bordeaux, Pender: 159-2 (April 25)
2. Sr. Cooper Blanton, Ashley: 141-6 (March 6)
3. Sr. Mecca Carr-Bordeaux, Pender: 139-9 (April 20)
4. Sr. Devonte Patterson, New Hanover: 132-8 (March 30)
5. Sr. Cooper Blanton, Ashley: 130-8 (March 23)
6. Sr. Preston Rich, Topsail: 130-7 (April 29)
7. Sr. Mecca Carr-Bordeaux, Pender: 130-2 (March 2)
8. Sr. Mecca Carr-Bordeaux, Pender: 128-11 (March 14)
9. Jr. Malakahi West, Hoggard: 128-9 (April 29)
10. Sr. Mecca Carr-Bordeaux, Pender: 128-7 (March 23)
11. Sr. Mecca Carr-Bordeaux, Pender: 127-8 (March 16)
12. Sr. Devonte Patterson, New Hanover: 127-2 (April 29)
13. Sr. Cooper Blanton, Ashley: 126-10 (April 6)
T14. Sr. Cooper Blanton, Ashley: 124-10 (April 29)
T14. Sr. Preston Rich, Topsail: 124-10 (March 23)
16. Fr. Logan Jenkins, North Brunswick: 124-8 (March 16)
17. Fr. Logan Jenkins, North Brunswick: 124-5 (March 2)
T18. Soph. Garrett Austin, Topsail: 122-9 (April 27)
T18. Sr. Vytas Nausedas, Cape Fear Academy: 122-9 (April 5)
20. Sr. Cooper Blanton, Ashley: 122-8 (April 27)
Girls discus
1. Jr. Bailey Willard, Laney: 131-2 (April 20)
2. Jr. Bailey Willard, Laney: 128-8 (March 29)
3. Jr. Bailey Willard, Laney: 124-4 (March 16)
4. Jr. Bailey Willard, Laney: 123-8 (March 23)
5. Jr. Bailey Willard, Laney: 121-2 (April 27)
6. Jr. Bailey Willard, Laney: 120-0 (March 6)
7. Jr. Bailey Willard, Laney: 116-7 (April 15)
8. Jr. Bailey Willard, Laney: 114-3 (April 6)
9. Jr. Bailey Willard, Laney: 108-10 (March 9)
10. Soph. Jillian Stough, Laney: 104-3 (March 6)
11. Jr. Jasmine Colwell, North Brunswick: 95-10 (March 30)
12. Soph. Jillian Stough, Laney: 94-3 (April 1)
13. Fr. Anna Swan, Topsail: 92-11 (March 23)
14. Jr. Jasmine Colwell, North Brunswick: 92-4 (March 23)
15. Soph. Jillian Stough, Laney: 91-9.50 (March 9)
16. Fr. Anna Swan, Topsail: 91-4 (March 16)
17. Jr. Jada Williams, Hoggard: 90-7 (April 20)
18. Jr. Tianna Coetzee, Ashley: 90-6 (April 20)
T19. Soph. Jillian Stough, Laney: 90-3 (March 16)T19. Soph. Elsa Southerland, Coastal Christian: 90-3 (March 15)
Boys shot put
1. Sr. Mecca Carr-Bordeaux, Pender: 47-4 (March 14)
2. Sr. Brandon Moody, North Brunswick: 46-9 (March 30)
3. Sr. Brandon Moody, North Brunswick: 46-7.50 (March 23)
4. Sr. Mecca Carr-Bordeaux, Pender: 46-5 (March 23)
5. Sr. Brandon Moody, North Brunswick: 46-4 (April 29)
6. Sr. Brandon Moody, North Brunswick: 45-10 (March 2)
7. Sr. Mecca Carr-Bordeaux, Pender: 45-7 (March 2)
8. Sr. Mecca Carr-Bordeaux, Pender: 45-6.50 (March 16)
9. Sr. Brandon Moody, North Brunswick: 45-4 (March 9)
10. Sr. Anthony David, Hoggard: 44-3 (April 6)
11. Sr. Vytas Nausedas, Cape Fear Academy: 44-2 (March 25)
12. Sr. Nicholas Pressler, Topsail: 43-3 (April 29)
13. Sr. Vytas Nausedas, Cape Fear Academy: 43-1 (April 5)
14. Sr. Mecca Carr-Bordeaux, Pender: 43-0 (April 4)
T15. Sr. Vytas Nausedas, Cape Fear Academy: 42-9 (April 29)
T15. Sr. Anthony David, Hoggard: 42-9 (April 27)
T17. Sr. Nicholas Pressler, Topsail: 42-8 (April 27)
T17. Sr. Cooper Blanton, Ashley: 42-8 (March 16)
19. Sr. Nicholas Pressler, Topsail: 42-5.50 (April 6)
T20. Sr. Cooper Blanton, Ashley: 42-3 (April 6)
T20. Sr. Nicholas Pressler, Topsail: 42-3 (March 18)
Girls shot put
1. Jr. Jasmine Colwell, North Brunswick: 37-3 (March 23)
2. Jr. Bailey Willard, Laney: 36-7 (April 15)
3. Jr. Jasmine Colwell, North Brunswick: 36-6 (March 9)
4. Jr. Bailey Willard, Laney: 36-0 (March 23)
5. Jr. Bailey Willard, Laney: 34-10 (March 6)
6. Jr. Bailey Willard, Laney: 34-8 (April 29)
7. Jr. Bailey Willard, Laney: 34-6 (April 27)
8. Jr. Bailey Willard, Laney: 34-3.50 (March 9)
9. Jr. Jasmine Colwell, North Brunswick: 34-2 (April 29)
10. Jr. Bailey Willard, Laney: 34-0 (March 16)
11. Jr. Bailey Willard, Laney: 33-7 (April 6)
12. Jr. Bailey Willard, Laney: 33-2.50 (April 20)
13. Jr. Jada Williams, Hoggard: 33-0 (March 16)
14. Jr. Jasmine Colwell, North Brunswick: 32-11.50 (March 30)
15. Soph. Elsa Southerland, Coastal Christian: 32-11 (March 8)
16. Jr. Jasmine Colwell, North Brunswick: 32-10 (March 2)
T17. Sr. Nami Baggett, Hoggard: 32-9 (April 20)
T17. Soph. Elsa Southerland, Coastal Christian: 32-9 (March 15)
19. Fr. Anna Kate Chance, Hoggard: 32-3 (April 6)
20. Sr. Nami Baggett, Hoggard: 31-6 (March 23)
Boys pole vault
1. Sr. Josh Cowell, Coastal Christian: 14-3 (March 23)
2. Sr. Josh Cowell, Coastal Christian: 13-9 (April 19)
3. Sr. Josh Cowell, Coastal Christian: 13-6 (April 20)
4. Sr. Josh Cowell, Coastal Christian: 13-1 (April 5)
T5. Sr. Eli Oeschger, Hoggard: 13-0 (April 29)
T5. Sr. Josh Cowell, Coastal Christian: 13-0 (April 21)7. Jr. Ethan Panz, Hoggard: 12-6 (April 20)
8. Sr. Josh Cowell, Coastal Christian: 12-0 (March 8)
T9. Soph. Cole Hudson, Coastal Christian: 11-6 (April 29)
T9. Jr. Ethan Panz, Hoggard: 11-6 (April 29 and April 6)
T9. Sr. Bruick Tucker, Ashley: 11-6 (April 27 and April 20)
T9. Sr. Eli Oeschger, Hoggard: 11-6 (April 20)
T9. Jr. Hudson Steiner, Ashley: 11-6 (April 20)
T16. Sr. Eli Oeschger, Hoggard: 11-0 (April 27)
T16. Fr. Michael Kalwiss, Laney: 11-0 (April 6)
T16. Sr. Eli Oeschger, Hoggard: 11-0 (March 23 and March 9)
T16. Jr. Ethan Panz, Hoggard: 11-0 (March 23 and March 9)
T16. Sr. Bruick Tucker, Ashley: 11-0 (March 6)
Girls pole vault
1. Soph. Hannah Grace, Coastal Christian: 13-10 (April 29)
2. Soph. Hannah Grace, Coastal Christian: 13-9 (April 21)
3. Soph. Hannah Grace, Coastal Christian: 13-7.25 (April 20)
3. Soph. Hannah Grace, Coastal Christian: 13-6 (March 29)
4. Soph. Hannah Grace, Coastal Christian: 13-0 (April 19)
T5. Soph. Hannah Grace, Coastal Christian: 12-6 (April 5, March 25 and March 8)
T8. Jr. Kylie Sasser, Hoggard: 9-0 (April 27 and April 20)
10. Jr. Kylie Sasser, Hoggard: 8-9 (April 29)
T11. Soph. Maggie Dorosko, Coastal Christian: 8-6 (April 20)
T11. Sr. Madison Strickland, Laney: 8-6 (April 20 and March 6)
T11. Jr. Lydia Vaughan, Laney: 8-6 (April 20)
T11. Jr. Kylie Sasser, Hoggard: 8-6 (April 6 and March 23)
17. Jr. Lydia Vaughan, Laney: 8-3 (March 9)
18. Jr. Kylie Sasser, Hoggard: 8-0.50 (April 1)
T19. Jr. Julia Beveridge, Ashley: 8-0 (April 27)
T19. Jr. Maggie Rouleau, Hoggard: 8-0 (April 27)
T19. Jr. Lydia Vaughan, Laney: 8-0 (April 6)
T19. Sr. Madison Strickland, Laney: 8-0 (April 1)
T19. Jr. Kylie Sasser, Hoggard: 8-0 (March 6)
More Area Leaders Posts