Coastal Preps Banner

Class of 2022 College Commitments

***Only photos with a Coastal Preps watermark are available for purchase. All others are contributed photos.***

Ashley

Commitments

Grant Blackburn, football, Hamilton (N.Y.)

Tanner Collins, baseball, Brunswick CC

Savannah Cook, volleyball, North Florida

Madyson Daughtry, softball, Queens 

Kinsey Ginsberg, girls swimming, Rowan (N.J.) 

Riley Gladden, softball, Brunswick CC

Maddox Green, baseball Lenoir CC

Branton Jernigan, baseball, Brunswick CC

Jaxon Jones, football, Randolph-Macon (Va.)

Abby King, softball, Mars Hill

Bradley Krieger, boys cross country and track & field, Concord (W. Va.) 

William Marhold, boys cross country and track & field, Richmond (Va.)

Mackenzie Milliman, girls soccer, Coastal Carolina (S.C.)

Tristen Odham, baseball, Barton

Keegan Peat, boys soccer, UNC Asheville

Megan Philbin, girls soccer and track & field, Meredith

KR Stewart, girls soccer, Charleston Southern (S.C.)

James Yopp, football, Barton

Ryan Young, football, Barton

Zayne Via, baseball, West Virginia Tech

***Click here to buy photos without the watermark***

 

 

 

 

 

Cape Fear Academy

Commitments

Cole Donner, boys lacrosse, Wingate

Jack McErlean, boys basketball, Georgia Southwestern

Tate Sheally, boys soccer, Denver (Colo.)

Ben Smith, boys sailing, Georgetown (Washington, D.C.)

George Wall, boys soccer, Guilford

***Click here to buy photos without the watermark***

 

 

 

 

 

Coastal Christian

Commitments

Brooke Allen, girls soccer, Lees-McRae

Michael Cooke, boys cross country and track & field, Covenant (Ga.)

Kaitlyn Harrison, girls cross country and track & field, UNC Greensboro

Elsa Johnson, girls soccer, Wingate

Kelly McConekey, beach volleyball, North Florida

Lydia Pate, volleyball, UNC Asheville

***Click here to buy photos without the watermark***

 

 

 

 

 

Hoggard

Commitments

Jaxon Biba, boys lacrosse, Lees-McRae 

Mollie Brinker, girls track & field, U.S. Coast Guard Academy (Conn.)

Max Chew, football, Barton

Taryn Connolly, girls soccer, Mount Holyoke (Mass.)

Will Fatzinger, boys soccer, Roanoke (Va.)

Allie Fox, girls soccer, Meredith

Xavier James-Smith, football, Iowa Western CC

Reilly Johnson, girls soccer, Boston College

Sam Jones, football, UNC Pembroke

Jaxon King, football, N.C. State

Avery Lemley, girls soccer, Florida Gulf Coast

Carter Moses, football, Albany (N.Y.)

Nick Nelson, boys lacrosse, Barton

Spencer Nolan, baseball, Charlotte

Callie Parkes, girls swimming, Akron (Ohio)

Trey Parkes, boys lacrosse, Hofstra

Evan Pena, boys cross country, UNC Greensboro

Ella Pfeiffer, girls soccer, North Central College (Ill.)

Allie Royal, softball, UNCW

Lily Smiley, girls soccer, Charleston (S.C.)

Damien Sorrells, football, UNC Pembroke

Bella Steiner, girls soccer, Wofford (S.C.)

Maggie Stephens, girls soccer, Charlotte

Will Sterrett, boys swimming, Grove City (Pa.)

Brian Valladeras, football, Louisburg 

Andrew Wallace, boys cross country, UNC Greensboro

Ellie Walker, girls lacrosse, Longwood (Va.)

Luke Ward, boys cross country, UNC Greensboro

Ben Whitehurst, baseball, UNC Pembroke

***Click here to buy photos without the watermark***

 

 

 

 

 

Laney

Commitments

Devon Bell, wrestling, Campbell

Taylor Chism, girls soccer, N.C. State

Lucas Cotto Jr., wrestling, Mount Olive

Helena Cronemiller, girls lacrosse, Catawba

Kendyl Elliott, softball, Chowan

Jenna Grill, girls swimming, Arizona

Chuck Jones, football, Randolph-Macon (Va.)

Connor Kane, baseball, UNCW

Ryan Manis, football, Air Force (Colo.)

Quaylin McZeke, football, St. Andrews

Katelyn Norris, softball, Barton

Connor Powe, football, N.C. Central

Mark Samuel, wrestling, Roanoke (Va.)

Chloe Wright, girls soccer, Oklahoma State

***Click here to buy photos without the watermark***

 

 

 

 

 

 

New Hanover

Commitments

Jeremy Aldrich, boys basketball, N.C. Wesleyan

Bennett Jones, boys soccer, UNCW

James Jones, boys basketball, N.C. Wesleyan

Charlie Letson, boys soccer, Hampden-Sydney (Va.)

Elijah Lopes Da Silva, boys soccer, Mount Olive

Sophie Lundin, girls cross country and track & field, UNC Asheville

Isaac Moore, football, St. Augustine’s

Mary Moore, volleyball, Cape Fear CC

Semaje Moore, football, Randolph-Macon (Va.)

Cashae Morton, girls basketball, Brunswick CC

Tucker Mueller, baseball, William & Mary (Va.)

Devin Pellom, football, Charlotte

Andrehya Shuford, girls basketball, Fayetteville State

***Click here to buy photos without the watermark***

 

 

 

 

North Brunswick 

Commitments

Seth D’louhy, football, Randolph-Macon (Va.)

Jaiden Granda, football, Barton

Keylee Hamblin, girls lacrosse, Guilford

Rachel Kemp, girls cross country and track & field, Charlotte

 

 

 

 

 

Pender

Commitments

Antonio Bea, football, Methodist

Jadon Lee, football, N.C. Wesleyan

Timothy Randolph, football, Methodist

Chris Spencer, football, Old Dominion (Va.)

 

 

 

 

 

South Brunswick

Commitments

Bishop Brown, football, Fayetteville State

Cameron Burgess, baseball, East Carolina

Jaylend Clemmons, baseball, N.C. A&T

Danny Parker, football, Wingate

Aubrey Smith, baseball, UNCW

***Click here to buy photos without the watermark***

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Southeastern Homeschool

Commitments

Brantley Springer, boys basketball, Shenandoah (Va.)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Topsail

Commitments

Brycen Coleman, baseball, Brunswick CC

Davis Hartman, baseball, Cleveland CC

Jake Mackleer, wrestling, Norwich (Vt.)

Taryn Ugliono, girls lacrosse, Barton

Brayden Velasquez, boys lacrosse, Salisbury (Md.)

Myla West, girls soccer, Gardner-Webb

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Trask

Commitments

Hannah Mills, softball, Fayetteville State

Madalyn White, softball, Francis Marion (S.C.)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

West Brunswick

Commitments

Anna Frazier, softball, Guilford

Ryan Jahr, boys golf, Barton

Carter Wyatt, football, Duke