Coastal Preps Banner

Class of 2024 College Commitments

***Only photos with a Coastal Preps watermark are available for purchase. All others are contributed photos.***

Ashley

Commitments

Jackson Acker, boys soccer, Johnson & Wales-Charlotte

Leah Bode, girls lacrosse, Meredith

Marea Bradley, girls soccer, Belmont Abbey

Casey Gladden, football, Brevard

Steven Green, football, Anderson (Ind.)

Nate Hall, football, Randolph-Macon (Va.)

Clay Horton, football, Shenandoah (Va.)

Coen Locklear, boys basketball, Washington & Lee (Va.)

Kaitlyn Marcinowski, girls soccer, Lenoir-Rhyne

Mackenzie Morton, girls basketball, Cape Fear CC

Braden Quinn, football, Brevard

Jarret Quinlan, Wayland (Texas)

Maggie Roepke, girls soccer, Temple (Pa.)

Sean Setzer, boys swimming, UNC

Brandon Theiss, boys lacrosse, Pfeiffer

Gloria Treppel, girls lacrosse, Mars Hill 

Burke Tribble, boys lacrosse, US Merchant Marine (N.Y.)

Kayleb Wray, baseball, SUNY Maritime (N.Y.)

***Click here to purchase photos without watermarks***

Cape Fear Academy

Commitments

Kaleb Belle, boys lacrosse, Drew (N.J.)

Hayes Gilbert, boys tennis, Swarthmore, (Pa.)

Luis Gonzalez, boys lacrosse, Robert Morris (Pa.)

Imogen Martino, girls cross country and track & field, William Smith (N.Y.)

Kyle McCarthy, boys lacrosse, Loyola (Md.)

Nick Spinola, boys lacrosse, Methodist

Angelo Vega, boys basketball, Tiffin (Ohio)

***Click here to purchase photos without watermarks***

Coastal Christian

Emma Anderson, volleyball, Cape Fear CC

Audrey Borges, girls cheerleading, UNCW

Caroline Meehan, beach volleyball, Liberty (Va.)

Thad O’Neill, boys cross country and track & field, U.S. Coast Guard Academy (Conn.)

East Bladen

Rodney Lacewell, football, N.C. State

Hoggard

Commitments

Aiden Andrews, boys cross country, Savannah College of Art & Design (Ga.)

Avery Barr, girls soccer, UNC Greensboro

M’kel Bellamy, football, Hampden-Sydney (Va.)

Maya Brigman, girls diving, Towson (Md.)

Noah Brown, boys swimming, Lenoir-Rhyne

Chase Buscher, baseball, UNC Asheville 

Logan Campbell, girls lacrosse, Meredith

Jeremy Conklin, boys lacrosse, Barton

Mia Elder, volleyball, Anderson (S.C.)

Ella Feehan, girls track & field, Belmont Abbey

Adriyana Garrison, girls lacrosse, Howard (Washington, D.C.)

Winn Godier, volleyball, Holy Cross (Mass.)

Pierson Guerrant, boys cross country, UNC Greensboro

Ryan Ibarra, boys cross country, UNC Pembroke

Ella Johnson, girls soccer, Clemson (S.C.)

Tyler Jumper, baseball, N.C. Wesleyan

Megan Kelly, volleyball, Queens

Ryan Kromke, boys soccer, Methodist

Finn Lambe, boys soccer, Mars Hill

Gracie Mabrey, softball, UNC Greensboro

Chloe Maughan, volleyball, Saint Louis (Mo.)

Aiden McBride, baseball, Southeastern CC

Quinn Meiser, volleyball. Cape Fear CC

Skyler Merrill, football, Guilford

Savannah Moore, girls cross country and track & field, Appalachian State

Prince Oatman, football, Hampden-Sydney (Va.)

Sarah Pierson, girls swimming, New York

Reagan Printy, football, East Carolina

Jason Smith, football, UNC

Nikita Sutherland, baseball, Southeastern CC

Ashlei Summers, girls cross country and track & field, N.C. State

Ella Wadsworth, beach volleyball, Coastal Carolina (S.C.)

Malakahi West, football, Elon

Hailey Weigand, girls swimming, Maryland, Baltimore County

Hudson Wilharm, football, UNC

Cole Witmer, boys swimming, Alabama 

Keener Witmer, girls swimming, Washington & Lee (Va.)

***Click here to purchase photos without watermarks***

Laney

Commitments

Emily Bothoff, girls lacrosse, Catawba

Gavin Boughton, baseball, Notre Dame of Maryland

Jaquan Bowen, football, Wingate

Mason Blue, boys wrestling, Gardner-Webb

Tristan Cotto, boys wrestling, Gardner-Webb

Tyjhere Crudup, football, Louisburg

Makenzi Curry, softball, Chowan 

Tione Damon, football, Guilford

Dasmans Grubbs, football, UNC Pembroke

Ella Hawks, girls lacrosse, Charleston (W.Va.)

William Holland, football, St. Andrews

Javian Johnson, football, Winston-Salem St.

Madi Joy, girls swimming, East Carolina

Daniel Kelmer, boys cross country, Charlotte

Ava Kunza, girls lacrosse, Catawba

Jaylin Mczeke, football, Louisburg

Joshua Quinn, football, Brevard

Aden Reece, football, Guilford

Kaidyn Robinson, football, Louisburg

Isabel Sandstrum, volleyball, Gardner-Webb

Madison Stevens, girls lacrosse, Barton 

Steven Stokes, football, N.C. State

Ella Thompson, volleyball, Wake Tech

Bailey Willard, track & field, UNCW

Michael Williams, football, Guilford

***Click here to purchase photos without watermarks***

New Hanover

Commitments

Augie Ballantine, boys tennis, UNCW

Luke Caldwell, football, Slippery Rock (Pa.)

Piper Campbell, girls cross country and track & field. Guilford 

Abby Forbes, girls swimming, Mount St. Mary’s (Md.)

Au’Wann Gary, boys track & field, Chowan

Zihiem Graham, football, Elizabeth City State

Dominiq Howard, football, Elizabeth City State

Cashmere James, boys track & field, N.C. Central 

Addison Kamm, boys lacrosse, Lander (S.C.)

Nathan LaRose, football, Louisburg

Meagan Lundin, girls track & field, Navy (Md.)

Caden Morton, football, Winston-Salem State 

Oakley Rempel, baseball, Washington & Lee (Va.)

Caleb Robles, baseball and football, Guilford

Iyana Rogers, girls basketball, Cape Fear CC

Tamorie Wilson, girls basketball, Bloomfield (N.J.)

Sean Worthy, football, Elizabeth City State

North Brunswick

Commitments

Jalene Avila, softball, Salem

Cody Callahan, baseball, N.C. A&T

Alyssa Callihan, girls cross country and track & field, Mount Olive

Kamonte Carter, football, N.C. Wesleyan

Jabril Dashiell, football, Randolph-Macon (Va.)

Garrett Gore, baseball, Brunswick CC

Michael Green, boys lacrosse, Hampden-Sydney (Va.)

TT Green, football, UNC Pembroke

BD Lanier, baseball, Brunswick CC

***Click here to purchase photos without watermarks***

Pender

Commitments

Linde Cline, softball, Mars Hill

 

South Brunswick

Commitments

Patrick Boldt, baseball, Pitt CC

Mannix Crawford, baseball, Notre Dame of Maryland

Jillian Fatkin, girls golf, Queens

Riley Kiniry, boys soccer, North Greenville (S.C.)

Cade Needham, boys swimming, Roanoke (Va.)

Cassidy Oldham, girls soccer, Presbyterian (S.C.)

Lily Prendergast, girls wrestling, Mount Olive

Jameson Prince, football, Louisburg

Johnniese Smith, girls basketball, Brunswick CC

Laura Sparks, girls lacrosse, Emory & Henry (Va.)

Rachel Wehlage, girls basketball, Brunswick CC

Abigail Wilson, girls lacrosse, Methodist

***Click here to purchase photos without watermarks***

Topsail

Commitments

Reagan Amiott, girls lacrosse, Meredith

Lillian Austin, girls lacrosse, Elon

Jillian Blankley, volleyball, Lenoir CC

Ilias Carrillo, boys lacrosse, Pfeiffer

Alex Davis, boys lacrosse, St. Leo (Fla.)

Jacob Fell Ranshaw, boys lacrosse, Barton

Connor Hinson, boys lacrosse, Embry-Riddle (Fla.)

Austin Hobson, football, Appalachian State

Kinley Jordan, softball, William Peace

Nelly Grace Keziah, volleyball, Barton

Zion Lee, boys lacrosse, Palm Beach Atlantic (Fla.)

Addie MacDougall, softball, Brevard 

Tristin Robles, boys lacrosse, Piedmont (Ga.)

Andrew Schmidt, baseball, Camp CC (Va.)

John Wolfenbarger, football, Sewanee (Tenn.)

Trask

Commitments

Logan Fennell, softball, Meredith

Nicholas Johnson, boys wrestling, Belmont Abbey

Phil Williams, baseball, Southeastern CC

 

West Brunswick

Commitments

Aiden Brown, football, Barton

Linden Clemmons, football, William & Mary (Va.)

Luke Connick, wrestling, Cleary (Mich.)

Riley Davis, girls swimming, Lenoir-Rhyne

Noah Fluharty, baseball, Southeastern CC

Bella Serrano, girls soccer, Belmont Abbey 

Tristian Williams, football, N.C. Wesleyan

 

West Columbus

Commitments

DJ Bryant, football, The Citadel (S.C.)’

Triston Freeman, baseball, Barton

Unique Kelly, football, Fayetteville State

Seth Williams, baseball, Southeastern CC

Whiteville

Commitments

Amari Best, football, Fayetteville State

Grayson Creech, baseball, Barton

Ashton Hammonds, baseball, Pitt CC

Montrez Holland, football, Fayetteville State

Amadeus Morris, football, Limestone (S.C.)